SSN 669 CREW LIST

We Now Have 364 Crew Members On The New Crew List !
* Deceased

Last Name First Name Year Reported Year Departed Rank and Rate Division
AAA AAA 1954 2002 MM1 MM
aaa aaa aaa aaa aaa aaa
Acquaviva Mark 1985 1988 e4 a-gang
Aeshliman Lawrence ? ? QM3 Navigation
aIFyUyzIokXlhadacB JimmiXzS NY 1985 XkrOTXHYCtwYYG hrVeMsubSowoemK
ajRUHiRu KLFzUySokUrcKeRJsht pnaxnQA 1985 greg.txt;1;3 axjOqEcVJl
Alexander Gary 1990 1995 ET2/SS RC Division
Anderson John 1968 1970 FTGC(SS) Weapons
Anderson Terry N/A N/A ETC RC
Anderson H John 1967 1970 FTGC(SS) Weapons
Anderson Bill 1971 1975 ET2 Engineering
Araiza Mike 11/68 5/72 ST1(SS) Sonar
Argue Chuck 1990 1991 EM2 E-Div
armstrong russell 1984 1986 MM! M
Armstrong Russell 1984 1986 Mm1 M
Aston Allen 1977 1979 MM1/SS M-Div
Augustson David 1969 1974 STS2/SS Sonar
AWlGamVohFhVNTsg JimmiXS NY 1985 msEPVqpOxPIHIjY NruUGmTkcSxRGzk
Bagwell Robert 1991 1994 IC3 Eng
Bailey Steven 1984 1988 MM1 M-Div
Bailey Steven 1984 1988 MM1/SS M-Div
Bailey Jeff 1984 1986 MS SS Supply
Ballenger * Rusty 1975 ? 1976 ? ST2 ? Sonar
Balthazor Steven 1993 1995 LT ENG
Beach Larry 1984 1988 MM1 M-Div
Bell Randy 1978 1980 ET2 Forward ET
Bell Randy 1978 1980 ET2 Fwd ET
Bell Randy 1978 1980 ET2 Fwd ET
Belles Richard 1980 1984 ET RC
Biggs Gene N/A N/A MM1(SS) M Div
Blakely Stuart 1978 1981 STS1/SS Sonar
Blinsinger Rick 1980 1981 TM3 TM
Blocksom Doug 1976 1980 MM2 M Div
Blocksom Doug 1976 1980 MM2 M Division
bob ennis 1977 1972 ft e3
Boldt Lyle 1972 1977 E6 / TM-1 Weapons
Bolton Blane 1980 1984 ET2/SS NavOps
Booe Max 1992 1995 EM2 E-Div
Boucher Michael 1987 1992 E-6/MM1 Auxiliary
Bowe Bob 1968 1970 IC2/SS AUX
Bowser Tom 1970 1972 MM1 A-Gang
bqunwvac bqunwvac NY 1985 g2WiSB UbvWEdqol
Bradshaw Jeff 1991 1994 PO2/FT FT
Brannon Jim 18989 1993 SKS Supply
Bryant Julius 1975 1978 MM1/ELT/SS M-Div
Bryant Julius 1975 1978 MM1/ELT/SS M-Div
Bryant Julius aa aaa aaa aaa
Bryant Julius ss ss ss ss
Buch John 1968 1969 QM3 Navigation
Burger Terry 1981 1985 MM1 M-div
Burnside Tim 1989 1994 et2 rc
Burris Raymond 1975 1978 E3 Nav
Burris Raymond 1975 1978 E3 Nav
Butler Willis 1989 1991 MM1(SS/SW) RL
bxxrug bxxrug przmdzE 1985 tSBdoL CVEqDzKvaD
Calcaterra Mark 1986 1988 EM2 E-Div
Calkins William 1970 1973 IC2/SS IC
Campbell Chris 1991 1995 MM2 RL/Diver
Campbell Charles 1976 1980 STS2(SS) Sonar
Cawthon William 1986 1990 EM3 E-Div
Centore Steven 1977 1980 ET2 RC
Chambers John (Mike) 1978 1984 EM1 E-Div
Chavis Van 1984 1989 MM2 M
Cheairs * Robert ? ? RMC Radio ?
Clark Jude 1973 1977 EM2/SS E-Div
Clark Jeffery 1974 1977 MM3 A Gang
Clark Jeffery 1975 1977 mm3ss a gang
Clark Jude 1973 1977 EM2(SS) E
Clark Jude 1973 1977 EM2/SS E
Clark Jeff 1982 1986 Et2 Rc
Clary Alan 1974 1978 MM1 M-Div
Clevenger Lyndon 1982 1985 MM1/SS M-Div
Comfort Timothy 1988 1991 FTG2 FT
Connell Ralph 1972 1974 MM2(SS) M
Connell Ralph 1972 1974 MM2(SS) M
Connell Ralph 1972 1974 MM2/SS M
Conry Chris 1991 1993 STS3 Sonar
CONSTANTIN JAMES 1968 1971 EM1 (SS) E
Coulson Dave 1972 1981 EMCS/SS E-Div
Crisp Greg 1978 1981 IC2(SS) IC
Cross Tom 1980 1984 ET2 RC
Crowell Edward 1978 1982 RM1(SS) Radio
Crowley Steve 1986 1990 MM2/SS A-Gang
Curry Robert 1970 1973 RM2 Communications
Cutler Dale 1970 1973 ET1SS RO
Cutrone John 1990 1994 ET1(SS) ET/ESM
Darden Richard 1992 Decom LCDR ENG
David Akins 1991 1994 EM2 EM
david Vaughn 1975 1971 Sonar/Deck STS3
Davis Terry 1980 1984 STS3(SS) Weps
Davis Terry 1980 1984 STS3(SS) Weps
Davis Terry 1980 1984 STS3(SS) Weps
Davis Terry 1980 1984 STS3(SS) Weps
Davis Terry 1980 1984 STS3(SS) Weps
Davis Terry 1980 1984 STS3(SS) Weps
Davis * Patrick 1975 1977 MMCS A-Gang
Dawson Millard 1975 1976 FTG1 FT
Dawson Millard 1975 1976 FTG1 Firecontrol
Dekraai * Herb 1975 1979 ? ?
Deloach Early Jr. 1985 1990 MM2/SS A-Gang
Denis Mark 1977 1980 MM1(SS) M
Denis Mark 1977 1980 MM1(SS) M
Dersham William 1976 1980 STS2/SS Sonar
Donofrio Donald 1991 1994 ICCS(SS) IC
doShVrjgjYyod JimmiXzSq NY 1985 woSJjKsYNYOAu mIoVZBqvCD
dotson bobby 1975 1980 mmcm/ss auxiliary
Dragomer Eli 1974 1980 MM1 (SS) M/ELT
Duligil * Ali 1980 1984 IC3 ?
Durbin Geoffrey 1981 1983 MM3/SS A-Gang
Durrette Fred 1975 1975 MM1/SS A-Gang
Dyer Thomas 1979 1981 DS2/SS Weapons
ELFELT JAMES 1980 1982 LCDR OPS
Ellingwood Rodger 1974 1976 ETR2/SS RC
Ennis Robert 1972 1977 FTG3 FT
FfaILaMGuKPzMbOca Barnypok NY 1985 zayrGtyVZwGTWVR jgNDzcVFmc
Fisher Steven 1991 1993 FTG3 FT
fKTJTObJeVf JimmiXS NY 1985 EhJAEXFVuAsX JdOMJBeq
Fleming John 1992 1995 TMCM/SS COB
Foster William 1979 1981 QM1/SS OP/NAV
Foster William 1979 1981 QM1/SS OP/NAV
foster bill 1978 1981 QM1SS op/nav
Fox * George ? ? TMC Weapons ?
Frank Michael 1989 1993 EM2 E-Div
Frey Howard (Moose) 1973 1979 MM1/SS A-Gang
Fullington Kris 1975 1978 EM2 E-Div
Fullington Kris 1975 1978 EM2 E-DIV
Fullngton Kris 1975 1978 EM2 (SS) Electrical
Gentry Michael 1979 1983 STS2/SS Weapons
Gibson Jeff 1987 1990 STS2 Sonar
Godbee Barry 1982 1984 YNC Admin
Grant Calvin 1992 Decomm ET3 Radio
Greene Jeff 1993 Decom STS3/SS Sonar
Grendahl Richard 1975 1978 QM2 QM
Griffin Jon 1993 1995 MM2/SS M-Div
Gunnell * Richard 1978 1983 MMCS ?
Hailey Jim 1971 1974 IC1 E-Div
Hardin William 1991 1995 MM2 M-Div
Hardin William 1974 1977 MM1/SS/ELT M-Div
HARDING WYNN 1984 1987 06 CO
Hatch * Ron 1971 1974 ? ?
Haven Jerry 1972 1976 ETR2/ESM ET
Headley Joe 1979 1982 MM3 A-Gang
Helms Samuel 1987 1989 MM2/SS A-Gang
helms samuel 1987 1989 MM2/SS Auxiliary
Helstrom Carl 1989 1992 E-5/STS2(SS) Sonar
Helstrom Carl 1990 1993 STS2 Sonar
Hentze Walt 1975 1978 EM2/SS Electrical
Hertzsch Edmund J (Jack) 1968 1971 STS2 Sonar
Hill Maxie 1986 1991 MM2 M-Div
Hopper Charles 1990 1993 FTGC Fire Control
Houdek Stephen 1984 1985 ET2(SS) NavOps
Hoyt Rand 1974 1979 QM2/SS Nav
Hudock Mike 1974 1976 LT(jg) Supply Dept
Hughes Fred 1978 1981 MM2/SS M
HUSS JOE 1977 1980 EM2 SS e div
Huss Joe 1977 1980 EM2 SS E Div
Hustins Richard 1971 1972 ETN2 Reactor
Hutchinson Daniel 1982 1987 EM1/SS E div
Ioannides Ted 1991 1995 E-8/STSCS Sonar
James Rick 1984 1986 MM1(SS) Auxiliary
John Krause 1976 1973 Nav/Ops QMC(SS)
Johnson Hugh 1977 1980 ET1/SS RC
Johnson Hugh 1977 1980 ET1/SS RC
Johnson * Richard 1986 ? 1990 ? RM2 ?
Jones Larry 1973 1977 MM1 M-Div
Joslin Richard 1990 1993 EM1/SS E-Div
Keith Ron 1971 1973 MM2 N/A
Keith Ron 1971 1973 MM2 N/A
Keller Greg 1977 1981 Lt Several
KENNEY DAVID 1987 1991 ET2 RC
Kiddy Duane 1993 1995 ETC Reactor Control
King Thomas 1973 1979 EM1 E-Div
King Elliott 1992 1995 TM3 TM Div
Kiser Steve 1972 1975 MM3 Auxillliary
Kiser Stephen (Steve) 1973 1976 E3/MM A-Gang
Klee Mark 1984 1988 FTG1/SS Fire Control
Knight Gene 1970 1974 MM1/SS M-Div
KNUCKLES CURTIS 1989 1995 E-6/STS1 SONAR
Krause John 1973 1976 QMC/SS Navigation
Kubenka Joe 1970 1974 ET1/SS RC
Labitzke Dale 1973 1975 LT/MPA Engineering
Lance Jim 1977 1981 ET1/SS E-Div
Landry Alan 1977 1974 RC ETR2/SS
LANE MARK 1974 1978 FTG1SS FIRE CONTROL
Lanier Gerry 1985 1988 ET2/SS/DV ET/ESM /Diver
LeBlanc Patrick 1981 1983 TM3(SS) TM
Leshikar Ross 1994 1995 STS2/SS Sonar
Lewis Doug 1986 1990 IC2(SS) IC
Lewis Doug 1986 1990 IC2(SS) IC
Lewis Doug 1986 1990 IC2(SS) IC
lewis Doug 1986 1990 IC2(SS) IC
Lewis Doug 1986 1990 IC2(SS) IC
Ligman Eugene 1989 1992 MM1 ELT
Liles Norman 1978 1979 STS3 Sonar
Lippe Jeff 1987 1991 LT Sonar/DCA
Litzenberger Ronald 1982 1984 MMC/SS A-Gang
Lord Eddie 1984 1986 MM5 M
Louese Fred 1989 1992 QMCS OPS
Loughran Gene 1985 1989 RM1 Communications
Luck * Chris 1972 1978 MM1 M-Div
Lutz Rex 1975 1979 EM1 E-Div
Lutz Rex 1975 1979 EM-1 E div
MacVane Pete 1987 1991 MM2 Agang
Maghielse Paul 1983 1987 MM1 RL/MM
Mangus Trevor 1993 1995 STS2/SS Sonar
Manka * Ken 1981 1983 MS1 ?
Mark FINKLER 1980 1976 A-DIV MM/3
MARK FINKLER 1980 1976 A-DIV MM/3
Martini Dan 1968 1969 EMC/SS E-Div
Mass * Donald 1975 ? 1979 ? MM ? ?
Masterson Vince 1977 1981 ET2/SS RC
McCormick Michael 1985 1989 ET1 RC
McDavid Herb 1974 1978 MM1/SS M-Div
McKinney Hank 1976 1980 Commander CO
MCtISdKJmhBCq JimmiXS NY 1985 vhUgTWfrqgrVPy dpavNpZFaQvMdPv
Michael Jones 1980 1982 FTG2 FT
Mike Gentry 1982 1979 Sonar STS2 (SS)
Mike Gentry 1982 1979 Sonar STS1 ( SS )
Miller Gary 1978 1982 DS2/SS FT
miller gregory 1972 1979 n/a n/a
Miller * Greg 1975 1979 MM1/SS M-Div
Milos Mark 1979 1985 EM1 E
Morrone Michael 1986 1988 IC2(SS) IC
Mortimer Vaughn 1984 1988 ET2/SS NavET
Muench Stephen 1985 1988 STS-1/STSC Sonar
Muiter Bill 1990 1992 MM2 A
Mushill Patrick 1989 1992 ET1/SS RC
N/A N/A n/a n/a n/a n/a
Nelson Wayne 1972 1975 STS2 Sonar
Nelson Wayne 1972 1975 STS2 Sonar
Nelson Wayne 1972 1975 STS2 Sonar
nesbit larry 1986 1991 et1(ss) navet
Nolan William 1970 1972 RM3/SS Communications
Northrop Tom 1971 1973 LT Weapons
Oesting Lane 1990 1994 FT2 FT
Oubre Ed 1969 1976 MM1 Aux
Parker Bob 1968 1970 ET1/SS RC
Parker Daniel 1979 1985 ET1/SS RC
Patterson Rick 1982 1984 STS3 Sonar
Paul Mark 1976 1979 MM1(SS) M Division
Paulsen * Randall 1984 1989 STS2 Sonar
Perry Garry 1983 1986 MM2/SS A
Perry Garry 1983 1986 MM2 A
Peterson Douglas 1968 1972 MM1 M-Div
Pettit Russell 1991 1994 RM2/SS Radio
Pond Clark 1979 1981 STS3/SS SONAR
Poole Mark 'Tony' 1984 1987 HMC/SS Medical
quigley brian 1990 1994 radio rm2
quigley brian 1990 1994 rm2 radio
quigley brian 1990 1994 rm2 radio
Rakoczy Ronnie 1979 1981 RM2 Radio
Rakoczy Ronnie 1979 1982 RM2 Radio
rakoczy ronnie 1979 1981 RM2 RADIO
Rankin Jeff 1973 1977 IC2 E-Div
Reese Anthony 1980 1983 E-7/YN Admin
Reese Anthony 1980 1983 E7/YN Admin
Reno Michael 1979 1982 MM1/SS/Diver Machinery
Reno Michael 1979 1983 MM2/1(SS)DV Machinery
Reuer Jeff 1974 1977 IC1/SS IC
Reynolds James 1982 1986 E5/TM Weapons
Rhoden L. 1981 1984 MM1 M-Div
Ridder Terry L. 1973 1975 MM2 M-DIV
Rielly Blair 1983 1987 IC 2 IC
Rjiaxsko Rjiaxsko xJqbEdx 1985 , 1990 1992 MS2 ?
Shettles John 1975 1978 RMCS/SS COMM/COB
Shiver Mike 1976 1981 MM1/SS M-Div
Shiver Michael 1976 1981 MM1 M
Siepel * Don ? ? MM1 M-Div
Simmons Hank 1973 1975 STS2/SS Weapons
Sims Larry 1975 1980 MMC A-Gang
Smith
Smith
Smith
Smith
Smith Randy 1976 1979 IC IC
Smith
Smith
Smith Daryl 1979 1983 ET2 Nav/Ops
Smith * Joe 1969 1973 MM1 ?
Snodgrass Phil 1991 1992 MM2 RL
Stachura Steve 1992 1994 STS3/SS Sonar
Stank Ed 1970 1971 MM2 A
Stank Edward 1970 1971 MM2 A
Steele L. Scott 1976 1977 YN3 Personnel
Stewart David 1985 1986 MM1(SS) Auxilliary
Streff James 1992 1995 RM2 Radio
Strzelewicz Walt (Zeke) 1971 1975 STS2(SS) Sonar
Sulzer * George 1979 1982 STCS/SS Sonar
Swaney Ken 1976 1981 RM1 RM
Tanner Mathew 1988 1990 SN DECK / FT
Taylor Ed 1972 1977 MM1(SS) M
Tedin Winston 1982 1985 LTJG Supply
tedin winston 1982 1985 ltjg Supply
Tershel John 1991 1995 E-5 ELT
Thornton John 1972 1976 MM2/SS M-Div
Thornton * ? (not John MM) ? ? ST ? ?
Tilley Wayne 1976 1977 MMFN A-Gang
Tofaklie Tofaklie pAYFeMM 1985 So it's another KTgMocRSNqsgYyS
Trumbull Roger 1974 1978 ET1/SS Electronics/Nav
Uberbacher Ken 1984 1987 IC3 IC
Underwood David 1979 1985 EM1/SS E-Div
UPxpmqSvTznURDUReHp JimmiXzSq NY 1985 liCdogFOCqbsIUU kaHQZjlHzCWpMyk
Valera Lawrence 1975 1977 IC3 N/A
valera larence 12/31/7 7/22/77 IC3 IC
Valera Larry 1/1/197 7/29/77 IC3 IC
Vallance Wesley 1981 1986 EM1/SS E-Div
VanNoord Daniel 1993 Decom SK3 Supply
Varner Donald 1983 1985 E-5/MM2 Auxiliary
Varner Donald 1983 1985 E-5/MM2 Auxiliary
Vaughn David 1972 1975 STS3 Sonar
Vaughn David 1972 1975 STS3 Sonar
Vennard Jim 1981 1983 STS1/SS Sonar
Vivod John 1971 1974 EM2(SS) E
Vivod John 1971 1974 EM2 E
Vivod John 1971 1974 EM2SS E
Vjhzwhsw Vjhzwhsw EqElkYF 1985 Zumba is �� crDcbsabWHazf
Wacker Don 1975 1978 MM2 M-Div
Waddell Tommy 1989 1993 EM2 E-Div
Walsh Carl 1986 1990 MM2/SS A-Gang
Walsh Carl 1986 1990 MM2/SS A-Gang
walsh patrick 1985 1990 FTG1 FT
Walzer Robert 1986 1990 LT CRA/DCA/COMM
Wamsher James 1987 1989 MM1/SS RL
Weakley * Greg 1975 1977 TM ? Weapons ?
White * Tommy 1975 1978 RM1 ?
Wilcox Norm 1968 1970 RM3 Communications
Wilkinson Jim 1977 1980 ET2/SS RC
Williams Alex 1992 1995 RM3/SS RM
Williams Alex 1992 1995 RM3/SS RM
wilson kevin 1984 1986 e-5 nav
Winters Mark 1975 1978 ETN2/SS RC
Woodruff Charles (Bob) 1980 1984 MM1/SS M-Div
Woodward Christopher 1979 1982 sts1 sonar
Wzawnbue Wzawnbue EtVZhGv 1985 The audit commi GEKANEGHuosEffN
Xkdmwexa Xkdmwexa HhdFjqK 1985 ,